Is €5 GLUTEN FRE DAIRY FREE Milky Way MAGIC STARS DAI Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • couverture chocolate

couverture chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, rice syrup powder, chicory fibre, cocoa mass, emulsifier (lecithins), natural vanilla flavouring. May contain: soya. Couverture chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% minimum. Suitable for vegetarians. Suitable for vegans. UK: Freepost Ma 0800 952 00 PO Box 13263, D Any questions or www.marschoc

Check €5 GLUTEN FRE DAIRY FREE Milky Way MAGIC STARS DAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go