Is 5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Sharp cool mint delivers an immediate icy cooling sensation, followed by a crisp, bright mint aftertaste. Texture is soft-to-chewy with moderate longevity; flavor often noted as intense initially then tapering. Common uses include breath freshening, post-meal chew, and on-the-go refreshment; some reviewers cite artificial taste.

Description
Sharp cool mint delivers an immediate icy cooling sensation, followed by a crisp, bright mint aftertaste. Texture is soft-to-chewy with moderate longevity; flavor often noted as intense initially then tapering. Common uses include breath freshening, post-meal chew, and on-the-go refreshment; some reviewers cite artificial taste.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors; Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Phenylketonurics: Phenylalanine
Check 5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


