Is 5-hour ENERGY Regular Strength Grape Flavor, Low Calorie Energy Shot, 10 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Edta (To Protect Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check 5-hour ENERGY Regular Strength Grape Flavor, Low Calorie Energy Shot, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-hour ENERGY Regular Strength Grape Flavor, Low Calorie Energy Shot, 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Sunkist Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Grape 6 Count - 0.53 Oz
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Berry 1.93oz BTL
Reign Storm Clean Energy Drink Harvest Grape Flavor
Where to buy
5-hour ENERGY Regular Strength Grape Flavor, Low Calorie Energy Shot, 10 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


