Is 6 Luxury Mince Pies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mincemeat (47%) [Sultanas, Sugar, Apples, Raisins, Currants, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Brandy, Cornflour, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Cognac Brandy (1%), Port (1%), Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Acetic Acid, Valencian Orange Oil, Coriander Seeds, Ginger Powder, Cassia, Caraway Seeds, Nutmeg, Cloves, Olive Oil, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Unsalted Butter (Milk) (16%), Sugar, Dextrose, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Cornflour, Palm Oil.
Check 6 Luxury Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Luxury Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


