Is (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic yeast extract
- flavor
- organic natural buttermilk flavor
- naturalbutter flavor
- +1 more
organic yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Arborio Rice, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Cream, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Natural Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Naturalbutter Flavor, Flavor), Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Natural Buttermilk Flavor (Buttermilk Powder, Nonfatmilk, Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt), Organic Natural Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Cream Flavor), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Natural Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate), Lactic Acid, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Turmeric, Natural Vitamin E
Check (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


