Is (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- organic natural cheese flavor
- +3 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Arborio Rice, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Cream, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Natural Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Naturalbutter Flavor, Flavor), Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Natural Buttermilk Flavor (Buttermilk Powder, Nonfatmilk, Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt), Organic Natural Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Cream Flavor), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Natural Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate), Lactic Acid, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Turmeric, Natural Vitamin E
Check (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


