Is (6 Pack) Madegood Strawberry Granola Minis, 4 Pouches Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats (Organic), Strawberry Pieces (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Puree (Organic), Strawberry Puree (Organic), Cherry Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Pectin, Strawberry Flavor (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Agave Nectar (Organic), Apples (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Inulin (Organic), Apricots (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Strawberry Flavor (Organic)

Check (6 Pack) Madegood Strawberry Granola Minis, 4 Pouches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Madegood Strawberry Granola Minis, 4 Pouches is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep