Is 600 + D3 Plus Minerals Chewable Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Cellulose, Starch, Fructose, Mannitol, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bha, Bht, Copovidone, Crospovidone, Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Gelatin, Gum Arabic, Hydropropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Vegetable Oil, Water
Check 600 + D3 Plus Minerals Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 600 + D3 Plus Minerals Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Where to buy
600 + D3 Plus Minerals Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


