Is 9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium size milk chocolate-dipped strawberries with milk chocolate drizzle
medium size milk chocolate-dipped strawberries with milk chocolate drizzle
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Size Dark Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Red Sugar Heart, Medium Size Milk Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Milk Chocolate Drizzle, Medium Size White Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Pink Decorating Sugar
Check 9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Candy Piece


