Is 9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • medium size white chocolate-dipped strawberries with pink decorating sugar
  • medium size milk chocolate-dipped strawberries with milk chocolate drizzle

medium size white chocolate-dipped strawberries with pink decorating sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Size Dark Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Red Sugar Heart, Medium Size Milk Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Milk Chocolate Drizzle, Medium Size White Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Pink Decorating Sugar

Check 9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
JuicyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go