Is 9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Medium Size Dark Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Red Sugar Heart, Medium Size Milk Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Milk Chocolate Drizzle, Medium Size White Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Pink Decorating Sugar
Check 9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Candy Piece


