Is Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts 40% (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews 5%), Seeds 12% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Fruit 11% (Blueberries 6% Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Currants Currants, Sunflower Oil), Greek Style Yoghurt Compound 10% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Glucose, Chicory Fibre, Puffed Rice, Golden Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.
Check Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Blueberry Nut, Chewy Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 7.1 OZ
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 15 Ct Family Pack, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


