Is A BLEND OF BROCCOLI FLORETS IN A RICH, CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SOUP, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- colby cheese
- cheddar
- pasteurized process cheese
- milkfat
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- xanthan gum
- disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate
- +8 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3 ADDED), BROCCOLI, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE (CHEDDAR AND COLBY CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, MILKFAT, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, APOCAROTENAL [COLOR], POTATO STARCH AND CELLULOSE POWDER [ANTI-CAKING AGENTS]), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR [ANNATTO]), CHEDDAR CHEESE BASE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN OIL, DRY VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, FLAVORINGS], SWEET CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, DRY MUSTARD, DISODIUM INOSINATE/DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW COLOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND POLYSORBATE 80 [PRESERVATIVES], TURMERIC OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLORS]), COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, RED 3, PROPYLPARABEN [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check A BLEND OF BROCCOLI FLORETS IN A RICH, CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SOUP, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A BLEND OF BROCCOLI FLORETS IN A RICH, CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SOUP, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


