Is A CRUNCHY SALTY SWEET CARAMEL PRETZEL TREAT, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- gluten
- natural flavor
- malt
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], GLYCERIN, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURE VANILLA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, MALT, SALT).
Check A CRUNCHY SALTY SWEET CARAMEL PRETZEL TREAT, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A CRUNCHY SALTY SWEET CARAMEL PRETZEL TREAT, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
About this product
Snack · Piece


