Is A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • your thoughtfulness!this gift basket includes:assorted mixed fruit flavored hard candypure butter shortbread finger cookieskey lime snapsmeyer lemon snapspecan cookie strawschocolate hazelnut cream filled fluted cookiesvanilla cream filled fluted cookieschocolate salted caramel cookiesmilk chocolate cherry cordialsa beautiful wooden grandparents frame

your thoughtfulness!this gift basket includes:assorted mixed fruit flavored hard candypure butter shortbread finger cookieskey lime snapsmeyer lemon snapspecan cookie strawschocolate hazelnut cream filled fluted cookiesvanilla cream filled fluted cookieschocolate salted caramel cookiesmilk chocolate cherry cordialsa beautiful wooden grandparents frame

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Gift Features A Host Of Delicious Goodies To Spoil Them With And A Very Special Keepsake Grandparents Frame, Whether This If For Grandma, Grandpa Or Both, They Will Love It! Show Your Grandparent (S), How Much You Appreciate All Of Their Love And Support Over The Years With This Very Special Gift Designed Just For Them! This Wonderful Basket Includes A Host Of Delicious Snacks And Sweets Along With A Very Special Keepsake Grandparents Frame, They Will Love This Special Gift Basket And Your Thoughtfulness!this Gift Basket Includes:assorted Mixed Fruit Flavored Hard Candypure Butter Shortbread Finger Cookieskey Lime Snapsmeyer Lemon Snapspecan Cookie Strawschocolate Hazelnut Cream Filled Fluted Cookiesvanilla Cream Filled Fluted Cookieschocolate Salted Caramel Cookiesmilk Chocolate Cherry Cordialsa Beautiful Wooden Grandparents Frame

Check A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking