Is A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Gift Features A Host Of Delicious Goodies To Spoil Them With And A Very Special Keepsake Grandparents Frame, Whether This If For Grandma, Grandpa Or Both, They Will Love It! Show Your Grandparent (S), How Much You Appreciate All Of Their Love And Support Over The Years With This Very Special Gift Designed Just For Them! This Wonderful Basket Includes A Host Of Delicious Snacks And Sweets Along With A Very Special Keepsake Grandparents Frame, They Will Love This Special Gift Basket And Your Thoughtfulness!this Gift Basket Includes:assorted Mixed Fruit Flavored Hard Candypure Butter Shortbread Finger Cookieskey Lime Snapsmeyer Lemon Snapspecan Cookie Strawschocolate Hazelnut Cream Filled Fluted Cookiesvanilla Cream Filled Fluted Cookieschocolate Salted Caramel Cookiesmilk Chocolate Cherry Cordialsa Beautiful Wooden Grandparents Frame

Check A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking