Is A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- your thoughtfulness!this gift basket includes:assorted mixed fruit flavored hard candypure butter shortbread finger cookieskey lime snapsmeyer lemon snapspecan cookie strawschocolate hazelnut cream filled fluted cookiesvanilla cream filled fluted cookieschocolate salted caramel cookiesmilk chocolate cherry cordialsa beautiful wooden grandparents frame
your thoughtfulness!this gift basket includes:assorted mixed fruit flavored hard candypure butter shortbread finger cookieskey lime snapsmeyer lemon snapspecan cookie strawschocolate hazelnut cream filled fluted cookiesvanilla cream filled fluted cookieschocolate salted caramel cookiesmilk chocolate cherry cordialsa beautiful wooden grandparents frame
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gift Features A Host Of Delicious Goodies To Spoil Them With And A Very Special Keepsake Grandparents Frame, Whether This If For Grandma, Grandpa Or Both, They Will Love It! Show Your Grandparent (S), How Much You Appreciate All Of Their Love And Support Over The Years With This Very Special Gift Designed Just For Them! This Wonderful Basket Includes A Host Of Delicious Snacks And Sweets Along With A Very Special Keepsake Grandparents Frame, They Will Love This Special Gift Basket And Your Thoughtfulness!this Gift Basket Includes:assorted Mixed Fruit Flavored Hard Candypure Butter Shortbread Finger Cookieskey Lime Snapsmeyer Lemon Snapspecan Cookie Strawschocolate Hazelnut Cream Filled Fluted Cookiesvanilla Cream Filled Fluted Cookieschocolate Salted Caramel Cookiesmilk Chocolate Cherry Cordialsa Beautiful Wooden Grandparents Frame
Check A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


