Is A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Gift Features A Host Of Delicious Goodies To Spoil Them With And A Very Special Keepsake Grandparents Frame, Whether This If For Grandma, Grandpa Or Both, They Will Love It! Show Your Grandparent (S), How Much You Appreciate All Of Their Love And Support Over The Years With This Very Special Gift Designed Just For Them! This Wonderful Basket Includes A Host Of Delicious Snacks And Sweets Along With A Very Special Keepsake Grandparents Frame, They Will Love This Special Gift Basket And Your Thoughtfulness!this Gift Basket Includes:assorted Mixed Fruit Flavored Hard Candypure Butter Shortbread Finger Cookieskey Lime Snapsmeyer Lemon Snapspecan Cookie Strawschocolate Hazelnut Cream Filled Fluted Cookiesvanilla Cream Filled Fluted Cookieschocolate Salted Caramel Cookiesmilk Chocolate Cherry Cordialsa Beautiful Wooden Grandparents Frame

Check A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

A Grandparents Love - A Gift Basket For Grandparents is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking