Is A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Smokey Chili 72g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Garlic, Chili, Tamarind, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Carrot, Potato Starch, Modified Starch (1422), Flavour Enhancers (621,631,627), Dried Spring Onion, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (330), Spice Extract (Paprika), Mineral Salt (500), Preservatives (202,211), Vegetable Gums (415,405), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Natural Colour (101), Maltodextrin
Check A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Smokey Chili 72g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Smokey Chili 72g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Smokey Chili 72g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


