Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl And Basket Hazelnut Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Contains Tree Nuts (hazelnut) And Milk.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl And Basket Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl And Basket Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


