No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Mini Quiche Trio Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Phyllo Pastry Shells (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Tapioca Starch, Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Canola Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Palm Oil. Three Cheese Filling: Onion, Eggs, Half & Half (milk, Cream), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt, Annatto [for Color]), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Corn Starch, Butter (pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Chives, Whey Protein Concentrate, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Thyme. Mushroom & Pepper Filling: Eggs, Half & Half (milk, Cream), Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Mushrooms Green Bell Peppers, Water, Corn Starch, Shiitake Mushrooms, Butter (pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, White Pepper, Nutmeg. Spinach & Swiss Cheese Filling: Spinach, Eggs, Half & Half (milk, Cream), Onion, Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Beta Carotene [color]), Corn Starch, Butter (pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, White Pepper, Nutmeg. Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.

Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Mini Quiche Trio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Mini Quiche Trio | Spoonful