Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Mini Quiche Trio Vegan?

Ingredients
Phyllo Pastry Shells (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Tapioca Starch, Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Canola Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Palm Oil. Three Cheese Filling: Onion, Eggs, Half & Half (milk, Cream), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt, Annatto [for Color]), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Corn Starch, Butter (pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Chives, Whey Protein Concentrate, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Thyme. Mushroom & Pepper Filling: Eggs, Half & Half (milk, Cream), Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Mushrooms Green Bell Peppers, Water, Corn Starch, Shiitake Mushrooms, Butter (pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, White Pepper, Nutmeg. Spinach & Swiss Cheese Filling: Spinach, Eggs, Half & Half (milk, Cream), Onion, Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Beta Carotene [color]), Corn Starch, Butter (pasteurized Cream), Garlic, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, White Pepper, Nutmeg. Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Mini Quiche Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Mini Quiche Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


