Is ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, FUDGE BASE [COCOA, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS & WATER.
Check ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Bread Flou
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Protein Pancake Mix
About this product
Cookie · Piece


