Is ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, FUDGE BASE [COCOA, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS & WATER.
Check ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Bread Flou
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Protein Pancake Mix
About this product
Cookie · Piece


