Is ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
- glycine
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Aloe Vera Gel, Fructose, Sugar, Sweetener, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C, Gellan Gum, Calcium Lactate, Maltodextrin, Glycine, Red Color, Natural Pomegranate Flavor.
Check ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar Diet, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Pure Leaf Lemon Black Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


