Is Acme Crest Hill Multigrain Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid, Flaxseed, Millet Seeds, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seed, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast ##tomk## Contains Wheat and Sesame. It may also contain Egg and Tree Nuts.
Check Acme Crest Hill Multigrain Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acme Crest Hill Multigrain Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


