Is Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Fruit Purees (2.7%) [Cranberry (2%), Strawberry (0.7%)], Rosehip Puree (0.7%), Concentrated Redcurrant Juice (0.7%), Modified Maize Starch, Milk Minerals, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Black Carrot Concentrate, Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone), Vitamins (D, B6) For allergens, see ingredients underlined.
Check Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Trader Joe's Everything and the Elote Greek Style Yogurt
Where to buy
Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


