Is Active Granola topper vanilla with raspberry & Strawberry Granola Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yogurt cultures
- natural yogurt
- vanilla yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA YOGURT (86%) [Natural Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Ground Bourbon Vanilla, Yogurt Cultures (Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus) RASPBERRY AND STRAWBERRY GRANOLA (14%) (Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Humectant: Maltitol; Sunflower Oil, Com Fibre, Dried Dates, Barley Flour, Com Flour, Ground Cinnamon, FREEZE-DRIED RASPBERRY PIECES (1%), FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRY PIECES (1%), Sea Salt, Flavouring). ALLERGY ADVICE For all Fa Fi
Check Active Granola topper vanilla with raspberry & Strawberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active Granola topper vanilla with raspberry & Strawberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


