Is Active Granola topper vanilla with raspberry & Strawberry Granola Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley flakes
- barley flour
- ground bourbon vanilla
- wholegrain oat flakes
- com flour
- flavouring
barley flakes
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA YOGURT (86%) [Natural Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Ground Bourbon Vanilla, Yogurt Cultures (Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus) RASPBERRY AND STRAWBERRY GRANOLA (14%) (Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Humectant: Maltitol; Sunflower Oil, Com Fibre, Dried Dates, Barley Flour, Com Flour, Ground Cinnamon, FREEZE-DRIED RASPBERRY PIECES (1%), FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRY PIECES (1%), Sea Salt, Flavouring). ALLERGY ADVICE For all Fa Fi
Check Active Granola topper vanilla with raspberry & Strawberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active Granola topper vanilla with raspberry & Strawberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


