Is Active Iron Men Complet Multivitamin Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mint
natural mint
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (milk) protein, capsule shell (hypromellose, calcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, natural colour: Chlorophyllin), ferrous sulfate, acidity regulator (sodium acetate, acetic acid), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), emulsifier (polysorbate 20). Bulking agent: maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, l-ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sodium selenate (selenium), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), nicotinamide (vitamin B3), coating agent: hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, microcrystalline cellulose, glycerol, spirulina concentrate, shellac, ammonium hydrogen carbonate; d-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E), manganese gluconate, zinc oxide, biotin, d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), retinyl palmitate (vitamin A), anticaking agent: silicon dioxide, cholecalciferol (vitamin D), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), anti-caking agent: magnesium salt of fatty acid, copper sulfate, riboflavin (vitamin B2), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), vitamin K1, flavour: natural mint, folic acid, methylcobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk.
Check Active Iron Men Complet Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active Iron Men Complet Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Fit & Active Lightly Salted Rice Cakes
Fit & Active Caramel Corn Rice Cakes
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Red Star, Yeast Active Dry, 0.25 Ounce, 3 Count
About this product
Supplement · Piece


