Is Active Iron Men Complet Multivitamin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- shellac
- whey
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin a
- retinyl palmitate
- +12 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (milk) protein, capsule shell (hypromellose, calcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, natural colour: Chlorophyllin), ferrous sulfate, acidity regulator (sodium acetate, acetic acid), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), emulsifier (polysorbate 20). Bulking agent: maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, l-ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sodium selenate (selenium), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), nicotinamide (vitamin B3), coating agent: hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, microcrystalline cellulose, glycerol, spirulina concentrate, shellac, ammonium hydrogen carbonate; d-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E), manganese gluconate, zinc oxide, biotin, d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), retinyl palmitate (vitamin A), anticaking agent: silicon dioxide, cholecalciferol (vitamin D), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), anti-caking agent: magnesium salt of fatty acid, copper sulfate, riboflavin (vitamin B2), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), vitamin K1, flavour: natural mint, folic acid, methylcobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk.
Check Active Iron Men Complet Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active Iron Men Complet Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Fit & Active Lightly Salted Rice Cakes
Fit & Active Caramel Corn Rice Cakes
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Red Star, Yeast Active Dry, 0.25 Ounce, 3 Count
About this product
Supplement · Piece


