Is Activia. Fraise Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk mineral concentrate
- milk
- cream
- powdered skimmed milk
- whole milk
- including yogurt ferments
milk mineral concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk (71.7%) (Origin: France), concentrated or powdered skimmed milk (Origin: EU), strawberry (8.3%), sugar (6.5%), cream (milk) (Origin: France), starch, thickener (fruit pectin), concentrated lemon juice, black carrot concentrate, natural flavor (lalt), milk mineral concentrate, ferments (including yogurt ferments and Bifidobacterium (milk)).
Check Activia. Fraise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia. Fraise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Vanilla Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


