Is Activia Gut Health Kefir - Strawberry & Raspberry 2 x 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- concentrated lemon juice milk minerals concentrate live yogurt
- skimmed milk cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed MILK Cream (MILK) Sugar Strawberry (4.4%) Concentrated Raspberry Purée (0.6%) Modified Starch Stabiliser (Pectin) Natural Flavourings Vegetable and Fruit Concentrates (Carrot, Blueberry) Concentrated Lemon Juice MILK Minerals Concentrate Live Yogurt and Kefir Cultures and Yeasts *** ***Contains 16 strains of live cultures including: Bifidobacterium lactis Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactobacillus spp. Lactococcos lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus
Check Activia Gut Health Kefir - Strawberry & Raspberry 2 x 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Gut Health Kefir - Strawberry & Raspberry 2 x 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Activia Gut Health Kefir - Strawberry & Raspberry 2 x 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


