Is Activia Low Fat Probiotic Black Cherry Yogurt - 4-4 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured reduced fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Cherries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for Color) Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L, Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm 1-2494.
Check Activia Low Fat Probiotic Black Cherry Yogurt - 4-4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Low Fat Probiotic Black Cherry Yogurt - 4-4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Activia Low Fat Probiotic Black Cherry Yogurt - 4-4 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


