Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Blueberry And Carrot Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Fruits (Blueberries, Blackberry Puree, Blackberries, Raspberry Puree), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


