Is Activia Yogurt with Probtiocs & Fibre, Vanilla-Cereal/Peach Cereal/Blueberry Cereal/Strawberry-Kiwi Cereal, 100g (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vanilla And Cereals: Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Chicory Root Inulin, Fructose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Wheat Bran, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains Milk, Wheat, Oats, Peach And Cereals: Skim Milk, Peaches, Natural Colour, Oats, Blueberry And Cereals: Skim Milk, Blueberries, Oats, Strawberry, Kiwi And Cereals: Skim Milk, Strawberries, Kiwis, Natural Flavours, Oats
Check Activia Yogurt with Probtiocs & Fibre, Vanilla-Cereal/Peach Cereal/Blueberry Cereal/Strawberry-Kiwi Cereal, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probtiocs & Fibre, Vanilla-Cereal/Peach Cereal/Blueberry Cereal/Strawberry-Kiwi Cereal, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probtiocs & Fibre, Vanilla-Cereal/Peach Cereal/Blueberry Cereal/Strawberry-Kiwi Cereal, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


