Is activia Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mehrokncer Tpoaykt C Bifidus Actiregularis N 36Phen Akec Acas Nenoncen Pogyktcpase Mrrkd 3Xap, Pase Wafro Kekisa Sakbacke: L, Buliganicus, Str, Thermophilus, Bifdus Actilegiar Knewnogncenata Act Hone Aa Chabpka Cneg Ot Cayten Werne2, Ner, Obec N Sakn Neuaklu, Bagemu, Opern, Cocrab (Pen Ac Noub Ekctidant Ut Ehemnk, Emytratop: Moho E Nacth Ncernen 50% Wenreh Onenkc C Gobabern Be Tor Imahissdhecta Wernl2 Imernaan Tohuk, 3Axap, Wanyos Encrpant Or Newin Cla, Ewyrtatop Mord-wantanuepan Ha Macthh Kacenhe, Sapennat Manc Mone Aa Chybpka Chegu Ot Mrkd, , Con, Cicen, O Teres 'Endre Nhhngrdeh Wamodue), Auo Hahneroet 4Istdnaa Ctorhocth Ha 100G Cmieceh Tipoaykt: Emepraina Ctuanoct Clitakat Nas33g, Thonto Hacteh Hacthn Knce G Unepa 16, G, Ot Konto 3Axapu 10, G: Benruu 43G: Con G 5Ng/17% Esoto Pedepeo Ectbo 32 Hero 198Ge Teglo Mlechnokisel Produkt 180Ge, G 3Bpwen Mino Z'rnen Miks

Check activia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Dairy Free? activia | Spoonful