Is Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal (whole grain wheat, rice flour, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, salt, canola and/or sunflower oil, trisodium phosphate, caramel color, iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], a B vitamin [niacinamide], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice flour, barley malt extract, salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fructose, Canola Oil, Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Vegetable Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Color (caramel color, annatto extract, yellow lake 5 & 6, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2, (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


