Is Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- whey powder
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- vitamin a
- +6 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal (whole grain wheat, rice flour, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, salt, canola and/or sunflower oil, trisodium phosphate, caramel color, iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], a B vitamin [niacinamide], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice flour, barley malt extract, salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fructose, Canola Oil, Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Vegetable Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Color (caramel color, annatto extract, yellow lake 5 & 6, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2, (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Advantus SN38096, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treat, Sold 12/Box by ACE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


