Is Aeroplane Jelly Reduced Sugar Raspberry 85g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
- natural flavours
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators (297, 331), Natural Colours (Anthocyanins), Natural Flavours, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Aeroplane Jelly Reduced Sugar Raspberry 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Jelly Reduced Sugar Raspberry 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Aeroplane Jelly Reduced Sugar Raspberry 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


