Is AFFY TAPPLE, LLC, GOURMET TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL APPLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk
- milk chocolate chips
- butter vanilla flavor
- butter
- milk
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAAN, VITAMIN D-3, BUTTER, SALT, PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, BUTTER VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLIN), WHITE CONFECTIONERS CHIPS (SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)
Check AFFY TAPPLE, LLC, GOURMET TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AFFY TAPPLE, LLC, GOURMET TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Snack · Whole


