Is After the Rodeo Chicken and Dumplings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken base
- cooked mechanically separated chicken
- chicken broth
- chicken white meat
- cooked seasoned pulled chicken white meat
- chicken
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN AND DUMPLINGS (WATER, COOKED SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT [CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT], BLANCHED SPAETZLE DUMPLINGS [WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR)], CARROTS, CELERY, CHICKEN BROTH, ONION, PEAS, SUPERSWEET CORN, CREAM, CHICKEN BASE (COOKED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER [MILK], ONION POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR) AND NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHICKEN FAT, WHEAT FLOUR, ROSEMARY, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, THYME)
Check After the Rodeo Chicken and Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open After the Rodeo Chicken and Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Soup · Can, Packet, Pouch, Piece


