Is AG1 Comprehensive + Convenient Daily Nutrition Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin A (as Beta Carotene), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E (as D-alpha Tocopherol Succinate), Thiamin (vitamin B1) (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (as Nicotinic Acid, Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6 (s Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (as 5-mthf), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin (vitamin B7), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (as Calcium Citrate 300mg, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (as Potassium Phosphate 280mg, Calcium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Glycinate 200mg), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Selenium (as Selenomethionine 5mg), Copper (as Copper Gluconate 2mg), Manganese (as Manganese Amino Acid Chelate 4mg), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Sodium, Potassium, Alkaline, Nutrient-dense Raw Superfood Complex: Organic Spirulina, Lecithin (65% Phosphatides), Organic Apple Powder, Inulin (fos Preblotics), Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder (leaf), Organic Alfalfa Powder (leaf), Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Barley (hordeum Vulgare) Leaf Powder, Acerola Fruit Juice Powder Extract (4:1), Broccoli Flower Powder, Papaya (carica Papaya) Fruit Powder, Pineapple Fruit Concentrate (9:1), Bilberry Fruit Extract (100:1), Beet Root Powder, Rose Hip (rosa Canina) Fruit Powder (4:1), Carrot Root Powder, Spinach Leaf Powder, Cocoa Bean Polyphenol Extract, Grape Seed Extract (120:1) (std. 95% Opc), Green Tea (camellia Sinensis) Extract (leaf) (10:1), Licorice Root Powder, Lycium Berry Fruit Extract (4:1), Ginger Rhizome Powder, Slippery Elm (ulmus Rubra) Bark Powder, Kelp Whole Plant Powder. Nutrient Dense Extracts, Herbs & Antioxidants: Alkaline Pea Protein Isolate, Citrus Bioflavonoids Extract, Artichoke Leaf Extract (15:1), Citric Acid (anhydrous), Rhodiola (rhodiola Rosea) Root Dry Extract (15:1), Eleuthero (eleutherococcus Senticosus) Root Extract (10:1), Rosemary Leaf Extract (4:1), Milk Thistle Seed Extract (70:1), R, S Alpha-lipoic Acid, Ashwagandha (withania Somnifera) Root Extract (5:1), Dandelion Whole Plant Dry Concentrate (4:1), Hawthorn Berry Extract (10:1), Beta-glucans, Policosanol, Co-enzyme Q-10 (ubidecarenone), Stevia (stevia Rebaudiana) Leaf Powder, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7).digestive Enzyme & Super Mushroom Complex: Astragalus (astragalus Membranaceous) Root Powder Extract (4:1), Bromelain (dietary Enzyme), Burdock Root Powder (4:1), Reishi Mushroom Powder, Shiitake Mushroom Powder. Dairy Free Probiotics: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors. Contains Soy.
Check AG1 Comprehensive + Convenient Daily Nutrition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AG1 Comprehensive + Convenient Daily Nutrition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 19 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


