Is AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic cheddar powder
- grass-fed ghee
- enzymes
- clarified butter
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, GRASS-FED GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), ORGANIC CHEDDAR POWDER (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT CHIPS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEE KOSHER SALT BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE
Check AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


