Is Agua De Kefir Cultured Tonic of Mexico Dragon Fruit Fresa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Magnesium, Potassium, Water kefir* (purified water, cane sugar*, electrolytes, dairy-free kefir, and probiotic cultures), dragon fruit juice*, strawberry juice", lemon juice*, erythritol*, and stevia". *Organically produced.
Check Agua De Kefir Cultured Tonic of Mexico Dragon Fruit Fresa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agua De Kefir Cultured Tonic of Mexico Dragon Fruit Fresa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED
Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


