Is PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly sour flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly effervescent texture. Commonly consumed as a beverage, blended into smoothies, stirred into cereal, or used in dressings and baking. Customer feedback notes pleasant tartness and pourable creaminess, though thickness can vary and some users report occasional separation and during temperature changes.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- organic nonfat milk
- milk
- pasteurized organic lowfat milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, mildly sour flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly effervescent texture. Commonly consumed as a beverage, blended into smoothies, stirred into cereal, or used in dressings and baking. Customer feedback notes pleasant tartness and pourable creaminess, though thickness can vary and some users report occasional separation and during temperature changes.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures, Pasteurized Organic Lowfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures
Check PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


