Is ah Louis Super Sandwich Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose, brown sugar), Enriched wheat flour, Hydrogenated palm and/or palm kernel oils, Vegetable oil, Water, Liquid whole eggs, Glycerin, Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa, Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Hydrogenated coconut oil, Salt, Modified corn starch, Soy lecithin, Propylene glycol, Baking powder, Sorbitan monostearate, Potassium sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Soy protein, Mono - and di-glycerides, Carrageenan, Cellulose gum, Xanthan gum, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Corn starch, Sorbic acid, Baking soda, SOdium bisulphate, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 65, Sorbitan tristearate, Potato starch, Tapioca starch, Acacia gum, Natural and artificial flavour, Allura red, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF,.
Check ah Louis Super Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ah Louis Super Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


