Is Aid Sundried Tomato & Lentil Ragu Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lentils (24%), tomato (24%), water, carrot (9.5%), celery (8%), mushroom (7%), tomato puree (4.2%), onion (2%), herbs, garlic, sundried tomato (1.7%), maize starch, red pepper, mushroom concentrate, salt, onion powder, mushroom powder, spices, vinegar, citrus fibre.
Check Aid Sundried Tomato & Lentil Ragu Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aid Sundried Tomato & Lentil Ragu Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft
Campbell's® Slow Kettle® Style Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.5 Oz
Campbell's® Creamy Tomato Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


