Is Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- stuffed in a natural pork casing
- chicken
- enzymes
stuffed in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Added to Prevent Caking), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Parsley, Roasted Garlic (with Olive Oil), Salt, Spices, Paprika, Sugar, Basil, Celery Powder, Sea Salt. Stuffed in a Natural Pork Casing.
Check Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


