Is Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- milk
- milk protein
- lactose
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, 12.5% Spices (Coriander, 2.8% Turmeric, Cumin, Fenugreek, Bay, Cloves, Lovage Root, Black and White Pepper, Dill Seed, Chillies 0.2%, Paprika Powder, Celery Seed), Potato Flakes (Potato, Stabilisers: E471, E450i, Acidity Regulator: E330, Antioxidant: E392, Spice Extract), Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Protein), Yeast Extract, Garlic 3.9%, Onion 3.9%, Sea Salt, 2.9% Peas, 2.9% Sweetcorn 1.7%, 2.9% Coconut Milk Powder (Dried Coconut Milk, Milk Proteins), 2.4% Carrot, Natural Flavourings (Barley), Herbs (Lovage Leaf, Thyme 0.39%, Lime Leaf, Parsley), Sunflower Oil, Malt Vinegar Powder (Barley)
Check Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


